Loading

MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6, Chikkavaderapura: Price, Cost Sheet, RERA, Possession

MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6 is an apartment project by Mana Projects in Chikkavaderapura, Varthur - Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru.

Configurations: 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK, 3.5 BHK, 4 BHK and 4.5 BHK; possession Jun 2031; RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/120326/008522.

Key facts

FactValueSource
DeveloperMana ProjectsMansio developer records
LocationChikkavaderapura, Varthur - Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru (Anekal taluk)Mansio location records
TypeApartmentRERA registration
PhasePhase 2 - T3, T4, T5, T6RERA registration
RERA numberPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/120326/008522Karnataka RERA, approved Mar 2026
StageJust launchedRERA registration
PossessionJun 2031RERA filing (proposed completion)
Configurations2.5 BHK (1,805 to 1,940 sq ft), 3 BHK (1,783 to 2,264 sq ft), 3.5 BHK (2,221 to 2,368 sq ft), 4 BHK (2,615 to 2,699 sq ft), 4.5 BHK (2,791 to 2,857 sq ft)Floor plans on file
Towers and units4 towers, 526 unitsRERA registration
Land area5.57 acres (85% open area)RERA registration
Density94.51 units per acreMansio, from RERA land and unit counts
Clubhouse size46,000 sq ftMansio project records
Water sourceBoreWell, BWSSB, borewellMansio project records
Home loan banksHdfc, Punjab National Bank and Canara BankMansio project records
Construction startNov 2026RERA registration

Mansio analysis

Questions buyers ask about MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6

Is MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6 worth buying?

Compare these facts: Mana Projects has completed 21 projects. It is RERA registered (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/120326/008522).

Who is the developer of MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

Mana Projects. Track record: 34 projects, 21 completed, 13 ongoing or upcoming, 8 flagship; 38+ million sq ft constructed; present in Bengaluru only. Heavily concentrated on the Sarjapur Road / Carmelaram / Doddakannelli / Kodathi belt in East-South-East Bengaluru, with the Sarjapur-Whitefield corridor as the newest growth area. Isolated projects in Whitefield, Bellandur, Marathahalli/Panathur, Indiranagar, Old Airport Road and Hosur Road and one North Bengaluru entry at Jakkur.; headquartered in No. 20/7, 3rd Floor, Swamy Legato, Kadubisanahalli, Outer Ring Road, Bengaluru 560103, Karnataka, India.

When is possession of MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

The RERA filing gives the proposed completion as Jun 2031.

What is the delay risk for MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

Weigh these facts: The RERA completion date is Jun 2031. Mana Projects has completed 21 projects.

How big is the clubhouse at MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

46,000 sq ft (Mansio project records).

How big is the land of MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

5.57 acres (85% open area) (RERA registration).

How dense is MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

94.51 units per acre (Mansio, from RERA land and unit counts).

How many towers and units does MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6 have?

4 towers, 526 units (RERA registration).

What is the water source for MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

BoreWell, BWSSB, borewell (Mansio project records).

Which banks give home loans for MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

Hdfc, Punjab National Bank and Canara Bank (Mansio project records).

What configurations does MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6 offer?

2.5 BHK (1,805 to 1,940 sq ft), 3 BHK (1,783 to 2,264 sq ft), 3.5 BHK (2,221 to 2,368 sq ft), 4 BHK (2,615 to 2,699 sq ft), 4.5 BHK (2,791 to 2,857 sq ft) (Floor plans on file).

What is the RERA number of MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/120326/008522 (Karnataka RERA, approved Mar 2026).

What are the highlights of MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6?

A private gated community situated right next to the grand entrance of a massive master-planned township; Equivalent in size to 1.5 football fields, featuring a dense ecosystem of over 1,000 trees and plants; A signature-scale 35m x 12m pool overlooking the forest, featuring a kids' pool and a sun ledge; A prominent elevated bridge structure connecting the two high-rise residential towers (developer).

How many amenities does MANA SKANDA THE RIGHT LIFE Phase 2 Tower 3, 4, 5, 6 have?

47 amenities across 5 categories (Mansio amenity records).